Chief Executive Members (Since 1952)

 

Late Khorsing Terang

Period: 23-06-1952 to 28-11-1955

 

 

 

Late Nihang Rongphar

16-12-1955 to 24-05-1956

 

Late Chatrasing Teron

24-05-1956 to 20-04-1957

 

 

Late Nihang Rongphar

23-06-1957 to 03-12-1957

 

 

 

 

Late Chandrasing Teron

03-12-1957 to 25-06-1962

 

Late Dhoniram Rongpi

25-06-1962 to 12-12-1972

 

Late Joysing Doloi

12-1-2-1972 to 11-05-1978

 

Late Khorsing Bey

11-05-1978 to 26-09-1979

 

 

 

 

Sri Bidyasing Engleng

28-09-1979 to 13-12-1979

 

 

Sri Bidyasing Engleng

18-01-1980 to 01-01-1981

 

Sri Biren Singh Engti,

03-03-1981 to 26-02-1983

 

Sri Bidyasing Engleng

26-02-1983 to 27-02-1983

 

Sri Bidyasing Engleng

28-01-1984 to 07-08-1985

 

 

Sri Khorsing Ingti

09-08-1985 to 11-09-1985

 

 

Sri Mongalsing Ingti

15-11-1985 to 26-11-1986

 

Sri Bidyasing Engleng

09-12-1986 to 24-01-1989

 

 

 

 

Dr. Jayanta Rongpi,

25-01-1989 to 20-06-1996

 

Sri Jotson Bey

21-06-1996 to 31-07-2000

 

 

Sri Mojari Hanse,

31-07-2000 to 15-03-2001

 

Sri Khorsing Engti

19-03-2002 to 17-05-2006

 

 

Sri Sum Ronghang

03-06-2006 to 21-12-2006

 

Sri Mongal Sing Engti

23-01-2007 to 31-12-2008

 

Sri Joyram Engleng

13-01-2009 to 19-01-2012

 

 

Sri Joyram Engleng

w.e.f. 20-01-2012 to 15-10-2013

 

Sri Tuliram Ronghang

Period:17-10-2013